Moderation counts
Window: 3 Jul 2026 to 1 Oct 2026 UTC.
| Measure | Count |
|---|
| Submitted | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| Approved | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| Rejected | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| Removed after a report | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| Median hours to first action | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| Appeals upheld | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| Appeals rejected | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
Reports by category
| Category | Count |
|---|
| defamation | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| copyright | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| privacy | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| harassment | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| illegal | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| unsafe advice | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| fake or paid | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| spam | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| other | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
Reports by jurisdiction
| Jurisdiction | Count |
|---|
| AU | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| NZ | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| UK | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| US | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| CA | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
| other | Fewer than 5 |
|---|
Corrections
If a published count is wrong, email [email protected] with the date range and what to correct. We keep a note of the change.